50621-cms-banner-dont-waste-love.jpg

Virtual 5.06K Registration

 Exercise any time, in any way, between Saturday, 5.01 and Thursday, 5.06.

Your participation counts you as a donor for Scranton's 7th annual Day of Giving.
Proceeds benefit the fund of your choice. Donors to the Scott R. Pilarz, S.J. Scholarship will receive a Don't Waste Love t-shirt in memory of Fr. Pilarz.

Sign-Up Here

 

Virtual 5.06K Particpants

TEAM PILARZ

Ted Abbot '11
Elizabeth Ali '05
David Allegra '88, P'20
Gabriella Allegra '20
Ashley Alt '09, G'19
James Bailey '04
Kelly Baskow '06
Julianne Bavaro '10
Megan Moran Behnke G'11
Garrett Brady
Harrison Brady
JJ Brady '99
Megan Early Brady '98
Tripp Brady
Ashley Burdick
Kaylee Burns '18
Rachelle Callahan '07, G'08, G'12
Annemarie Cahmpagne '06, G'07
Ryan Champagne '06
Drew Clancy '06 
Elizabeth Connolly '05
Katie Cordier '09
Susan Coyle '06
Lorraine Criscolo '07
Kayce D'Agostino '80
Allison Dammer
Eileen Dammer
Harry Dammer
Katie Dammer
Meghan DeGraw '08
Julia DelBene '06, G'07
Gianna Delerme '17, G'18
Sara Dellecave '11
William Dennis '05
Gregory Devlin '08
Rebecca Devlin '05
Caitlin DiRuggiero '10
Caitlin Doheny '12
Colin Donato '10
Kristen Donato '10
Kristen Driscoll '07
Diana Drogalis-Kim '06
Teresa Drogalis '77
Brian Duke '79
Mike Ercolano
Christine Falbo '04, G'10
Tricia Fawls '09
Jessica Fedroff 
Joe Fedroff P'24
Joe Fose '21
Michael Fose P'21
Alyssa Garnich '06
Stefanie Geslak
Anthony Giancatarino '04
Kate Giancatarino '04
Nina Giordano '12
Christopher Goger '13
Megan Goger '13
Emil Gondos '11
Sophia Gonzalez
Maureen Goodheart '11
Meaghan Grenaldo '10, G'13
Rita Harvey '07
Mary Haumacher '88
Kristin Hayden '05
Timothy Hayden '07
Kelly Hellman '09
Jack Herron '06
Jannien Herron
Anne Higgins '05
Judith Holeva '85
Katie Horst '05
Jack Hueter '06
John Huyette
Sudharshini Jeyakumar '05
Belinda Juran '81
Natalie Kaer '11
Jacqueline Keller '13
Bobbi Kelly '04
Susan Kiser '06
Cindy Kreitzer '91, P'20
Elizabeth Kurtulik Mercuri '07
 Bridget Lally '06
Shawn Lamb '11
Carly Lappin
Joe Lappin
Joey Lappin
Susan Pilarz Lappin
Catherine Leandres '07
Erin Leech '11
Christine Lenggenhager P'24
Stacy Lewandowski '10
Alicia Lipinski '19, G20
Amelia Loftus
Brian Loftus '92, P'22
Brandon Loftus
Alisa Loftus '92, P'22
Phil Long '94
Jacquelyn Lopez Alvarez '05
Brian Loughney '07
Laurie Luger '05
Robert Lutzick G'05
Neola Lynott P'23
Edward Lyons P'22
Colleen Lyons
Tim Lyons '22
Thomas Maccari
Alex Maier
Frani Mancuso '93
Enrique Manlapid '13
Christopher Marcic '04
Judy Marcic '04
Maria Marx '12
Mary Marks
Kristy Marshall '07
Margaret Mathewson '09
Marisa Miller '06
Stephanie McCarthy '10
Keely McClatchy '13
Samantha McDonald
Tara McGraw '11
Colleen McKenzie '08
Lauren Hosko McKenzie '09
Patrick McKenzie '06
Kaitlin McMonigle '10
Shauna McPherson '09
Lauren McSweeney '08
Chelsea Meade '16
Denise Monaco '09, G'12
Matt Monaco '06, G'12
Amy Montemurro '05
Marlana Morell G'08
Steve Mulenpough
Brian Muratore '03
Miriam Murphy
Lindsay Neath '06, G'10
Crystal Newby '04, G'08
Clara Nunziato P'24
Colleen O'Connor '13
Debbie O'Connor P'14, P'18, P'19
John O'Connor '07
Fiona O'Hara '15
Caryn Packard '10, G'14
John Patro, Jr. '07, G'08
Kristen Peterman '07
Jessica Petti '05
Jimmy Percival
Kristen Peterman '07
Meghan Piatak '06
Kristin Prince '06
Elizabeth Pulice-Wideman '10
Jill Reilly '11
Molly Ridgway
Patrick Ridings '06
Daniel Rigby
JoAnn Rigby
Kathryn Rigby '11, G'12
Laura Rigby '14
Cassie Riley '10
Shawn Riley '12
Danielle Rinaldi '06, G'08
Nicholas Rodio '07, G'10
Colleen Roe '12
Morgan Rubin '06
Amber Rugletic '06
Beverly Rugletic
Carla Salitsky G'20
Thomas Salitsky
Adriana Samoni '16
Janine Sampong '05
Chris Scanlon '07
Christina Scully '14
Jill Sheldon P'24
Kristen Silverman '00
J Singh
Jennifer Slick '05, G'08
Kristen Smith '04, G'07
Rich Snopek '13, G'17
Joseph L. Sorbera, Jr. P'08, '08
Joseph Sorbera, III '08
Kristen Sorbera '09
Jackie Stephens '07
Jason Stephens
Renee Stevens '07, G'14
Laura Strubeck '08
Susan Sturges '04
Erin Sweeney '05
PJ Tabit '10
Jerica Tallo '11
Kristen Tarsiewicz '13
Anthony Tasco '12
Stefanie Tasco '12
Jordyn Thomas '19
Brianna Tucciarone '20
Claire Tucciarone P'14, P'20
Connor Tucciarone '14
John Tucciarone P'14, P'20
Caitlin Tyrrell '09
Mark VanDero '95 
Brian Volz '07
Craig Weiss '09
Patrick Whipkey
Christina Whitney G'06, P'24
Jennifer Whritenour '11
Cristen Williams '06
Janine Yablonski '84
Karen Zani P'22

ACCOUNTING CLUB TEAM

Samantha Doyle
Amanda Marcy '10, G'11, '20
Ed Reybitz '77

409ers

Hannah Bennett '22
Kelly Carr '22
Jillian Lambdin '22
Marguerite Munley '22

409 '08

Colleen Brown '08, G'09
Danielle Fellman

BERTRANDS

Catherine Bertrand
Mallory Bertrand
Mary Alice Bertrand '92
Megan Bertrand '22

BLDR

Owen Ascher '23
Emma Boyle
Nicole Cavanaugh
Matthew DeBenedetto
Genna Dominguez
Grace Gallagher
Jordyn Lieber
Jennifer Rossiter

BRIAN MUSTO '12 TEAM

Nevin Admaski
Ella Anthony
Kara Anthony
John Audi '80
Terrie Audi '78, G'80
Matthew Audi
Nick Audi
Gio Baiamonte
Chris Banas
Joanne Bankert '84
Jaclyn Bankert Hilberg
Patrick Barrett '12
Elaine Bell
Tammy Bozek
Abbey Burke
Ellyn Carroll
Jackie Musto Carroll '82
Timothy Carroll
Joseph Chairge
Alyson Crosby '14
Heather DeBari '12
thomas DeMarco '19
Katie DiBenedetto '12
Debra Donnelly P'20
Joseph Donnelly P'20
Stephen Donnelly
Jack Egan
Joan Egan
Matt Flynn '12
Cory Freivald '20
Janine Gabriele
Jacqueline Gallagher
Mary Claire Gallagher
Augustin Gibbons '12
Diana Searls Gibbons '14
Dominick Gulius '16
Alexandra Hart '19
Kelly Hellman
Jamie Hiedacavage
Zhi-Shan Hsu
Alex Kasper ''10
Brian Kilner '20
Maura Kilner P'17, P'20
Vera Krewsun
Louis LaBar G'82
Cathy Lapsansky
Jacob Lapsansky
Jake Lapsansky
Amy Layaou P'18, P'21
Anna Layaou '18
Glenn Layaou P'18, P'21
Joe Layaou '21
Richard Mariette '85
Brian Martin
Margaret McCarthy
Thomas McMahon '12
Elise Mc Carvill '98
Sydney McElwee
Raven McNabb
Maria Melgarejo '12
Samuel Merr
Barb Montante 
Constance Muli
Emily Mungan
Alice Musto '84, P'10, '12, '16, '20
Chris Musto '16
Jerry Musto P'10, '12, '16, '20
Kate Musto '20
Kevin Musto '10
Nicole Musto
Ron Nardell
Maria O'Boyle
Marley O'Brien
Danielle Phillips
Stephen Redding
Steven Reehl
Judi Rencavage
Michael Rencavage
Miranda Rep
Laura Richards
Meagan Rincavage
Jennifer Roberts
Edward Rose '12
Jeanine Santilli
Vincent Santilli
Jolyne Schwab
Michael Schwab
Gina Setzer '12
Katie Tamola '13
Brian Volz '07
Charlotte Weybreckt '84, P'21
Jennifer Whritenour '11
Zachary Zacharias

C2023

Tanya Casaldi Czeck
Bella Czeck
Mary Schreibstein P'21, P'23

CLASS OF 2005

Sameera Desai '05, G'06
Maria Caporrino Reiprich '05
Chrissy Madalone '05
Frank Madalone '04
Andrew Meads '05
Sarah Migonis '05
Lauren Moran ’05, G’06
Katie Shepard '05
Jillian Therrien '05
Matthew Tritton '05
Aimee Wood '05

D8/MCKENNA

Tanya Fritz '07, G'08
Kathryn Patro '06, G'07
Jenny Wilcox '07

FANKHANEL'S 2006

Courtney Fankhanel ‘08
Greg Fankhanel ‘08

LADIES OF '08

Mark Searles '08
Ihyisha Simms '08
Nicole Spaldo '08, G'09

LOVE OUR ROYALS ALUMNI

Chris Andres '89, P'17
Lynn Andres '89 P'17
Anne Marie Collins '88, G' 91
Alice Ducey '89
Mike Ducey '85
Ryan Getts '05, G'11
Mary Graham '89
Catherine Seymour '90, G'98, P'22

MAC TEAM

Kathryn Brokus G'10
Tara Churilla '11
Thomas Churilla '09 
Dr. Ariane M Conaboy '04
William Dempsey, Jr. '77
Mary Engel, Ph.D. P'08
Melissa Hawtin '07
Charles Job
Susan Job
Christopher Kustera '15, G'17
Peter Millett '90
Lauren Nicholls '11
Joyce Petrini '76
Adam Sunday '19
April Troy '02
Brad Troy '02
Cassandra Tunis '08
Justin Tunis '08
Kelli Young '04
Colleen Zanis '07

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Daniel Gavin

MEN'S GOLF

John Fleming P'23

MEN'S LACROSSE

Michael Frederick ‘87
Neal Thomas '87
Dante Venuto '22
Diana Venuto P'22
Eugene Venuto P'22

MEN'S SOCCER

Rebecca Schiltz P'22
Andrew Weinstein P’24

MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING TEAM

Stephanie Alvarez
Eve Bauman P'23
Susan Cannilla P'21
Jeanine DiLillo P'23
Paul DiLillo P'23

MEN'S TENNIS

Brigid O'Mara
Erin O'Mara
Mary Ellen O'Mara P'23
Patrick O'Mara P'23
Annamarie Prosperino P'23
Helen Slattery

NURSES ARE AWESOME! TEAM

Victoria Barbosa
Cara Brindley '12
Janelle Brown '07
Mary Bruce '17
Sonja Flanigan P'20
Autumn Forgione
Lindsey Hayde-Sexton '06, G'10
Maura Hayden '08
Antoinette Hill '86
Niko Manetti '13, G'16
Wendy Manetti '89, G'99, P'13
Katelyn Mertz '12
Nicole Quaranta '14 G'17
Amy Scalici P'20
Sarah Scalici '20
Elizabeth Wescoe
Jennifer Wescoe P'23

OTHER DUTIES AS ASSIGNED

Stephanie Adamec
Robert Davis '03
Shannon Murphy Fennie ‘99
Elizabeth Garcia
Maria Marinucci
Michael Ritterbeck '09
Lauren Rivera, J.D., M.Ed.

PARENTS TEAM

Brian Bowers P'23
Lennea Brown P'06
Maureen Bucko P'23
Bernadine Cucciniello P'24
Abigail Eckenrode '23
Matthew Eckenrode '25
Melissa Eckenrode P'23, P'25
Paul Eckenrode '84, P'23, P'25
Joan Genova P'23
Kelly Groom P'21
Maria Hornickle P'23
Thomas McEnerney P'21
Leslie Peterson P'22
Harry Quinnan '93, P'23
Patti Quinnan '96, P'23
Stephanie Sukal-Bowers P'23 
Charles Sylvester '24
Jack Sylvester '22
Jeff Sylvester P'22, P'24
Jayne Tirella P'09
Marty Tirella P'09
Matthew Tirella '09, G'10

RYAN O'MALLEY '99 TEAM

John Beidler
Yaodong Bi
Sharon Dersam '99
David Grizzanti '06
Paul Jackowitz '77, P'10, P'16
Robert McCloskey, Ph.D. '84
Patricia McCormack '76 
Sharon Mullarkey Dersam '99

TEAM CHAPA

Elizabeth Brown Chapa '87
Thaddeus Chapa '62

THE DIONNES

Jackie Dionne ’89, P’22
Kristen Dionne

THE WRIGHT ROYALS

Kathleen Barry '10
Lisa Baumann G'96
Joshua Braddell '08, G'15
Sarah Braddell '07, G'09
Kara McDonough Seitzinger ‘91

Gerard Geoffroy
Erin McFadden '02
Carol Rubel

WE CARE TEAM

Sean Brennan
Marai Castellanos
Victoria Castellanos
Huey Shi Chew
Amy Fotta
Lynn Gavin
Marie Karam
Barbara King
Chandra Nealon
Emma Troy
Mary Doyle Troy '95, G'00, P'24
Robert Troy '24
Pat Vaccaro

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Lisa Hoffmann P’22
Michael Hoffmann P'22

WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY

Kate Amentler P'21
Colleen Gallagher '92, P'21
Adrianna Napoletano '15 

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Dana Mauro P'25
Nicolina Mauro
Jean McCusker P’22
Mary Beth Stalter P'24
Anna Tamke

WOMEN'S SOCCER

 Holly Bruggeman P'23
Patricia Bruggeman
James Haggerty P’24
Virginia Haggerty P’24
Donna Kennedy

WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING

Walter Benzija P'24
Tricia DeYoung ‘08
Erin Holler
Katherine Pace
Lucille Sabella
Frank Sabella P'23
Cassidy Treese

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

Ryan Pericozzi
Bevin Walker '20

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Julia Kropf '11
Catherine Manning ’18, G’20
James Manning P’18
Janet Manning P'18

ON MY OWN

Leah Addis '06
Jennifer Aitken '13
Elizabeth Allen '11
Lori Altieri '04
Catherine Appell '13
Jeffrey Bankert G'91
Rhiannon Beil '09
Shernai Bentley Lopez '13
Kevin Berry '09
Stephanie Berry '08
Jessica Besse '06
Mary Bing
Andrew Bradley
Noreen Bradley '87
Richard Brasch '67
Elena Brindley
Kim Brown
Deborah Budash
Kathleen Burke '00
Jennifer Burrell G'08, P'18, P'21
Eloise Butovich
Kevin Byrnes '92, P'22
Jamie Cadden '07, G'13
Janine Cardone P'23
Kim Carey '03
Emily Carr '19
Joe Castrogiovanni '65, G'67
Steven Cavazzini '06
Karen Celano P'19
Gary Celli '92
Danielle Charnitski '10, G'11
Alexandra Chedid '20
Peter Chepucavage '69
Katie Chertok '05
Rachel Chow '13
Mary Cirigliano '04
Vito Cirigliano '04
Brandon Clark G'18
Marybeth Clark '00
Tricia Clark
Marleen Cloutier
Carrie Colaianni '11, G'13
Kayla Collins '20
Erin Comey '15
Maeve Connors
Aileen Croke Jurish '11
Jaclyn Cunningham '17
Nancy Deignan '80
Jillian D'Eramo '12
Dana DeMeo '08
Lisa Devers P'21
Emily Dineen '17, G'18
Lauren Dixon '05
Anne Marie Donnelly P'21, P'23
Lauren Doran '03, G'11
Ashley Driver
Erica Duome '08
Kristin Durkin
Keenaan Elias
Jessica Everett '11, G'12
Christine Falcome '08, G'10
Jessica Fanelli
Kevin Farrell '06
Marie Felkowski '81
Michele Ferguson '95, '97
Alison Fernandez '05, G'06
Annie Ferrario '16, G'17
Amanda Flannery '07
Dylan Fluck
Jennifer Forni '06
Tara Fueshko '06
Michael Galassi
Melisa Gallo '16
David Ganley '06
Michelle Ganley '06
Meaghan Gavin '19
Donna Geslak P'21
Kathryn Gianatiempo '05
Anna Giannantonio '19, G'20
Kelley Girnys '08
Raymond Girnys '08
Kristina Goetz '09
Barbara Goranson P'24
Celeste Gregory '01
Erin Grell
Christine Grunza '12
Jessica Hackney '23
Carrie Hall '07
Gary Harrity '72
Marisa Healy '08
Nicholas Holodick G'76
Erica Homan
Laura Hopkins '15
Christine Horan '89
Bill Hurst P'10, P'15
Kimberly Hurst P'10, P'15
 Doris Desiderio Karpinski
Ed Karpinski '78
Adam Kasmark '11
Len Kataskas
Lindsey Kataskas G'17
Maria Kayal '05
William Jess Kayal '03
Bobbi Kelly '04
Mary Beth Kerbaugh '84
Kristen Kinslow '10
Maria Knutelski
Paula Knutelski
Sarah Knutelski
Chris Krall '99, G'05
Jessica Lagas
Valerie Lambiase
Rita Larkin '06
Andrew Lavelle '05, G'12
Kathleen Lavelle '12, G'15
Jacqueline Lehner
Maria Lehner P'24
Stephanie Lehner
Kimberly Leinker '06
Michael Lentz '80
Debbie Lewis P'04, P'08
Christina (Nina) Lifshey '06
Brigid Limerick '20
Elizabeth Lockhart '07, G'08
Matthew Lockhart '07, G'08
Meredith Lubas '13
Dillon Lukus '10, G'11
Michael Lukus '18
Robert Lynn
Sarah Maginnis '11
Roberta Marler '89
Elizabeth Masci '16, G'17
David McCormick '75, G'79
Robert McKeage, Ph.D.
Jessica McKnight '10
Kara McMorrow '04
Beckie Mecca '00
David Mehall '06
Rebecca Meyers '15, G'16
Gina Miller '08
Lindsay Miller '12
Maureen Morris '07, G'08
Timothy Morris '07
Cheryl Mrazik '06
Lauren Mueller P'23
Kathleen Muniz '07, G'10
Lucy Murfitt '94
Gina Naticchi '09
Danielle Nicoletti '03
John Norcross
Harold Olafson P'24
Meagan O'Toole '15
Christine Orvetz '12
Melissa Palka '05
Autumn Pawlowski '08
Camille Peredo '12, G'13
Nicholas Peragine '18
Kristen Perkowski '01, G'02
Kayla Perrong
Jami Perry G'11
Katherine Peterson '06
Johanna Petrera P'23
Meghan Phelan '12
Amy Piacente-Desch '08
Brittney Piatt '12, G'16
Michele Piatt
Theresa Piranio '13
Veronica Piranio '20
Giacomina Pirolo '17
Andrew Ponti '10
Jessica Ponti '10, G'12
Sheli Pratt-McHugh
Ellyn Prusinowski
Jennifer Prusinowski
Jeanne Rabel '12, G'14
Mary Rezeski '79
Mary Rhein P'20
Bridget Rice '12, G' 14
Linda Samulevich P'21
Karen Scarangella '89
Jonathan Schall '13
Erich Schauer '02
Keri Schauer
Christine Schrack '04
Emily Schum
Anthony Schwab
Jennifer Schwartz
Sue Shevlin '83
Karalyn Shone '09
Pete Sims
Laura Skoronski
Leann Skoronski '09
Christina Smith '06, G'08
Mara Smith '13, '21
Maribeth Smith
Margaret Mary Soltys P'24
Maureen Soltys
Mitchell Sporing
Lauren Staub
Alice Stinebaugh
Sarah Stunkard '06
Joan Sugrue '97
Thomas Sviderskis-Carroll
Narrimone Thammavongsa '00
Theresa Tiffin '06
Paige Tintle '06
Heath Tortarella '96, G'97
Kyra Tosi
Andrene Townsend '80
Olivia Tullman
Alex Turner '19, G'20
Tom Umile '06, G'06
 Marielle Van Thuyne '11
Betty Walton P'23
Allison Wassel '07
Mary Watson
Sandra Werkheiser P'24
Michael Wertz '90
Katie Wilhelm '05
Kimberly Witt '10
Aubrey Wolff
 Jaclyn Worthington '10
Megan Yekel '11, G' 12
Piper Yerkes
Danielle Zola '12

#RoyalsDontWasteLove #GiveToScrantON506