506-thank-you-banner-2020.jpg

Thank You for Rising Up!

WOW! Over 3,000 donors came together to shatter 5.06 records.

Specifically, 209 University faculty and staff gave to have an immediate impact on our students who need it most. THANK YOU!

All faculty and staff 5.06 donors were entered into our Downtown Drawing for a chance to win one of five gift cards to local businesses.
Downtown Drawing Winners:
Timothy Meade '06
Cheryl Collarini '89, P'11, P'14
Bob Klem
Laurie Valunas '93
Jared Reznicko

Thank you to all faculty and staff 5.06 donors who Rose Up for our students.

5.06.20 Faculty & Staff Donor Honor Roll

Rev. Scott R. Pilarz, S.J., Ph.D. '15
Alexandra Maier
Abhijit Roy
Al Russomano
Amanda Boice
Amy Fotta
Andrea Malia
Andrea Mantione G'99, G'15, G'17
Ann Feeney
Ashley Alt '09, G'19
Ashley Stampone '10
Autumn Forgione
Barbara Buxton
Barbara Kreidler
Barbara Mericle
Beth Holmes '76
BethAnn McCartney
Billie Tadros
Bob Klem
Bobby Davis '03, G'10, G'13
Brad Troy '02
Bridget Chomko G'17
Caitlyn Hollingshead '06, G'09, G'19
Cara Krieg
Carl Hurst
Carl O'Neil P'10, P'15
Carol Maculloch
Catherine Lovecchio
Catherine Murphy
Catherine Sanderson
Catherine Seymour '90, P'22
Charles Pinches
Cheryl Boga
Cheryl Collarini '89, P'11, P'14
Chris Brown
Chris Krall '99 G'05
Christina Whitney G'06
Christine Black
Christine Falbo '04, '10
Colleen Heckman P'21
Colleen Pivirotto '04
Cristen Walker
Cyrus Olsen
Dana Maida '03, '04, '07
David Martin
David Schweitzer
Deborah Lewis
Deborah Zielinski
Debra Fetherman
Denise Gurz '16
Denise Henry '12
Diane Muniz
Dolores Rozelle
Dona Carpenter 
Donald Snyder
Donna Rupp
Donna Witek G'13
Elisa Tuffy '99, '10, '13, '20
Elizabeth Geeza
Elizabeth Kurtulik Mercuri '07
Ellen Morgan '85, G'93
Eloise Parrino-Butovich
Eric Eckenrode
Erin Dunleavy '10
Erin Kane
Frani Mancuso '93, P'23
Frank Gilmartin '77 P'16
Frank Homer '64
Gerianne Barber '84
Gerry Loveless
Gerry Zaboski '87, G'95, P'21
Gregory O'Connell
Gretchen Kukuchka '06
Hank Willenbrink
Harry Dammer
Huey Shi Chew
James Spangler
Jamesina Hayes
Jane Johnson '97, P'17
Janice Voltzow
Jared Reznick
Jason Graham
Jenna Bruchalski '17
Jennifer Schwartz '05, G'06, D'12
Jinghan Cai
Jo Ann Nicoteri
JoAnn Famalette
John Beidler
John Wiercinski
Jonathan Kirby '09
Joseph Cavanagh P'21
Joseph F. Cimini '70
Julie Ferguson
Julie Nastasi '00
Kaeun Kim
Kaitlyn Lewis
Karyn Salitsky '95, P'22
Kathleen Mehall
Kathryn Boock
Kathryn Wynn G'18
Katie Sunday
Kelly Smith P'22
Kim Hurst P'10, P'15
Kristi Klien
Laura Richards
Lauren Rivera
Laurie Valunas '93
Lee DeAngelis '97
Leigh Magnotta Fennie
Linda Mlodzienski '81
Linda Scherer '09
Linda Walsh
Lisa LoBasso
Lori Bruch
Lori Flynn
Lori Moran '93, G'95
Lynn Andres '89, P'17
Margaret Loughney
Margarete Zalon
Margery F. Gleason P'14, P'17
Maria Marinucci
Maria O'Boyle '80
Maria Vital '11
Marian Farrell
Marleen Cloutier '22
Mary Bing
Mary Doyle Troy '95, G'00
Mary Galat
Maryjane Rooney '80
Matt Pivirotto G'15
Matthew Wren '11
Maureen Castaldi '85, G'14, P'12, P'15
Meg Hambrose '86, P'13, P'18, P'20
Melinda Finnerty P'20
Melissa Ketten
Michael Allison
Michael Bartoletti
Michael D. DeMichele, Ph.D. '63, P'87, P'89, P'92
Michael Fennie
Michael Hofmeister
Michael Jenkins '06
Michael Ritterbeck '09
Michelle Stiner
Michelle Van Pelt
Mimi Kovaleski '11
Nancy-Jean Lenville
Nicholas DiPillo
Nicholas Rodio '07
Nicholas Truncale '06
Pamela Gavin P'19, P'22
Pat Vaccaro '92
Patricia Cegelka
Patricia Harrington
Patricia Savitts
Patricia Tetreault '94, '00
Patrick Donohue '01
Paul Datti '93
Paul Jackowitz '77, P'10, P'16
Pauline Palko
Peggy Doolittle '16
Peter Andersen
Randy Shemanski
Rebecca Beal
Rebecca Dalgin
Rebekah Bernard '01, '18
Renee Giovagnoli '12
Richelle Stephens
Rob McKeage '71
Robert Davis '03, '10, '13
Rose Corrigan P'09, P'10, P'21
Rosemary Ferrise P'00
Rosemary Striefsky
Rosemary Termini
Ruth David '14
Ryan Van Zelst
Sarah Effertz
Sarah Jerome
Sarah John
Satya Chattopadhyay
Shannon Murphy Fennie '99
Sheli Pratt-McHugh
Shuhua Fan
Sonja Lund
Stephen Klingman P'05, P'14, P'15
Steve Gilbody
Susan Bowen
Susan Mendez
Tara Seely P'20, P'23
Therese Kurilla
Thomas Cody '93
Thomas MacKinnon
Thomas Salitsky
Timothy Meade '06
Toby Lovecchio '85, P'20
Tom Foley, Jr. '57
Trish Krisiak
Una David '10
Victoria Castellanos
Vikki Lawhon
Wayne Smith
William Burke '83
Willis Conover
Yaodong Bi

#RoyalsRiseUp #GiveToScrantON506