Gregitis

John Gregitis is the second player from the men's lacrosse program to be named Scholar All-American by the United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association (USILA).

National Recognition

CoSIDA Academic All-America Team
Bill McGuiness – Men’s Soccer (1st team)

National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA) Scholar of Distinction
Emily Goss – Field Hockey

National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA) Academic Squad
Ana Bisciello
Bridget Brady
Alyssa Fania
Bryn Frankhouser
Jessica Gibson
Emily Goss
Meghan Kearney
Amanda Maresca
Krista Osborne
Jessica Pankey
Maureen Taylor
Blaire Wilkie

National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) All-America Team
Bill McGuiness – Men’s Soccer (2nd team)

United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association (USILA) Scholar All-American
John Gregitis – Men’s Lacrosse

Women’s Basketball Coaches Association (WBCA) All-America Team
Meredith Mesaris – Women’s Basketball (honorable mention)

Regional Recognition

CoSIDA District IV All-Academic
Erin Casey – Women’s Soccer
Ross Danzig – Men’s Basketball
Emily Goss – Women’s Lacrosse
Bill McGuiness – Men’s Soccer
Meredith Mesaris – Women’s Basketball
Samantha Russo – Women’s Soccer

D3hoops.com All-Mid-Atlantic Region
Ross Danzig – Men’s Basketball (1st team)
Meredith Mesaris – Women’s Basketball (1st team)

National Association of Basketball Coaches (NABC) All-Middle Atlantic Region
Ross Danzig – Men’s Basketball (1st team)

NCAA All-Mideast Regional
Cara Notarianni – Women’s Cross-Country

National Soccer Coaches Association of America (NSCAA) All-Mid-Atlantic Region
Men
Bill McGuiness – 1st team
Colin McFadden – 3rd team

Women
Christina Akalski – 2nd team
Samantha Russo – 2nd team
Erin Casey – 3rd team

Conference Recognition

Empire 8 Conference President’s List, Fall 2013
Josh Jimenez – Men’s Golf
Kevin Kucharski – Men’s Golf
Andrew Loyack – Men’s Golf
Daniel Penetar – Men’s Golf

Empire 8 Conference President’s List, Spring 2014
Ryan Brown – Men’s Golf
Josh Jimenez – Men’s Golf
Kevin Kucharski – Men’s Golf
Daniel Penetar – Men’s Golf

All-Empire 8 Conference Selections
Erik Meyer – Men’s Golf (1st team)
Eric Montella – Men’s Golf (1st team)
Ryan Brown – Men’s Golf (2nd team)

Empire 8 Conference All-Sportsmanship Team Selections
Grant Gulick
Charles Hudacek

All-Landmark Conference Selections
Baseball
Ross Danzig – 2nd team

Men’s Basketball
Ross Danzig – Player of the Year, 1st team
Brendan Boken – 1st team
Tommy Morgan – Defensive Player of the Year, 2nd team

Carl Danzig – Coach of the Year

Women’s Basketball
Meredith Mesaris – 1st team
Lindsay Fluehr – 2nd team
Sarah Payonk – Rookie of the Year, 2nd team

Women’s Cross-Country
Cara Notarianni – 1st team
Mary O’Neill – 1st team
Erika Sarno – 2nd team

Field Hockey
Jessica Pankey – 1st team
Bridget Brady – 2nd team
Alyssa Fania – 2nd team
Kathleen Keale – 2nd team
Cassie Mullen – 2nd team

Men’s Lacrosse
Mike Deliberti – 1st team
John Gregitis – 1st team
Nicholas McKaba – 1st team
Alec Mikrut – 1st team
Ryan Millard – 1st team
Ryan Saraceni – 1st team
Matt Finor – 2nd team
Gus Sturm – 2nd team

Women’s Lacrosse
Meaghan Ginty – 1st team
Emily Towey – 1st team
Erin Allen – 2nd team
Emily Goss – 2nd team

Men’s Soccer
Bill McGuiness – 1st team
Stephen Kilty – 2nd team
Colin McFadden – 2nd team
Kevin Kozic – 2nd team
Michael Bergan – Rookie of the Year

Women’s Soccer
Christina Akalski – 1st team; Rookie of the Year
Erin Casey – 1st team; Defensive Player of the Year
Kelsy McAnelly – 1st team
Samantha Russo – 1st team; Offensive Player of the Year
Ellen Walker – 2nd team
Jasmine Sconciafurno – 2nd team

Colleen Murphy – Coach of the Year

Softball
Stephanie Romano – 2nd team
Shannon Stricker – 2nd team
Angelica Titor – 2nd team

Men’s Swimming
John Hughes – 2nd team

Women’s Swimming
Colleen Barry – 1st team, Diver of the Year
Paige Agnello – 1st team
Alexis Walsh – 1st team, 2nd team

Men’s Tennis
David Teres – 1st team singles; 1st team doubles
Brian Williams – 1st team doubles

Women’s Tennis
Emily Walsh – 1st team singles
Megan Azzalina – 2nd team singles
Nicole Mahaffey – 2nd team singles

Volleyball
Julia Crilly – 1st team

Landmark Conference Senior Scholar-Athlete
Sara Franciscovich – Women’s Swimming & Diving
Kelsy McAnelly – Women’s Soccer

Landmark Conference All-Sportsmanship Team
Stefan Bossbaly – Men’s Cross-Country
Devon Cohen – Women’s Tennis
Jessica Conroy – Field Hockey
Ross Danzig – Men’s Basketball
Sara Franciscovich – Women’s Swimming
Mike Gaeta - Baseball
John Hughes – Men’s Swimming
Stephen Kilty – Men’s Soccer
Katherine Kunak - Softball
Megan Manzo – Women’s Soccer
Kimberly Marino - Volleyball
Cara Notarianni – Women’s Cross-Country
Ryan Saraceni – Men’s Lacrosse
Alison Sweeney – Women’s Basketball
Kerry Sullivan – Women’s Lacrosse
David Teres – Men’s Tennis
 
Landmark Conference Academic Honor Roll

Baseball
Josh Bayzick
Ross Danzig
Zach Dignam
Brian Healy
Eric Pizzico
Christopher Rom
Ashton Short
Michael Umerich
Kevin Williams

Men’s Basketball
Michael Barr
Ross Danzig
Brian Farrell
Mike Marchman
Tommy Morgan

Women’s Basketball
Noelle Alicea
Lia DiSciascio
Lindsay Fluehr
Karolina Meisenbacher
Meredith Mesaris
Alison Sweeney

Men’s Cross-Country
Stefan Bossbaly
William Burke
Walter Cantwell
Matt DiMaio
Roman Golebiowski
Taylor Ott
Corey Wasilnak

Women’s Cross-Country
Rachel Conniff
Laura Fay
Elizabeth Joyce
Cara Notarianni
Mary O’Neill
Abigail Roselli
Erika Sarno

Field Hockey
Bridget Brady
Lauren deQuintal
Alyssa Fania
Bryn Frankhouser
Emily Goss
Meghan Kearney
Michelle Lennon
Krista Osborne
Jessica Pankey
Maureen Taylor
Blaire Wilkie

Men’s Lacrosse
Brad Elkin
John Gregitis
Joe Johnson
Dennis Jordan
Anthony Lombardo
Ryan Millard
Nick Mullery
Ryan Saraceni
Francis Smith
Matthew Tibbitts

Women’s Lacrosse
Erin Allen
Mary Armstrong
Bridget Gallaher
Shannon Ginty
Emily Goss
Erin Green
Fiona Keelan
Juliana Perello
Kerry Sullivan
Emily Towey

Men’s Soccer
Michael Dorney
Bill McGuiness
Nick Paganelli

Women’s Soccer
Erin Allen
Sarah Andrews
Michaela Arbus
Erin Casey
Kaitlyn Greeley
Megan Manzo
Kelsy McAnelly
Courtney O’Kane
Andrea Ricketti
Samantha Russo
Jasmine Sconciafurno
Gianna Vitolo

Softball
Maria Gentile
Caitlin McHenry
Stephanie Romano
Gabrielle Santarelli

Men’s Swimming & Diving
Michael Ambrose
Chris Conway
Matt Flint
Dan Gleason
Nicholas Hennig
John Hughes
Grant Owens
Ed Westlake
Pat Wilkinson

Women’s Swimming
Colleen Barry
Megan Connor
Brenna DeRosa
Natalie Della Posta
Sara Franciscovich
Kelly Jordan
Jesse Lewandowski
Kelsy McAnelly
Julia Murphy
Hanna Sandor
Alexis Walsh

Men’s Tennis
Ryan Bair
James Dalkiewicz
Kevin Murphy
Kevin Prendergast
Brian Williams

Women’s Tennis
Megan Azzalina
Stephanie Boccuzzi
Devon Cohen
Lisa-Marie Lanciotti
Nicole Mahaffey
Dana Ranney
Emily Walsh

Volleyball
Rachael Cisto
Julia Crilly
Katherine Flanagan
Kelly Johnson
Stephanie Klug
Molly Loftus
Kimberly Marino
Michaela McCrudden
Lizzy Zimmermann