Skip to Page's ContentSkip to Top NavSkip to SearchSkip to FooterSkip to Class Notes Nav
#
#

In Memoriam

Class Notes

Search Results

Irving Cader ’39, Clarks Summit
Wyland W. Snyder ’42, Simi Valley, California
Manuel Finkelstein, Ph.D. ’50, North Adams, Massachusetts
Gerald P. Nolan, M.D. ’50, New Albany, Ohio
Edwin Utan ’50, Scranton
Eugene J. Harrison ’51, Archbald
Dominick A. Cruciani Jr., M.D. ’54, Clarks Green
Louis R. Pettinato ’54, Old Forge
Lewis C. Druffner Jr., M.D. ’55, Avoca
John Tully, D.D.S. ’55, Gettysburg
Robert P. Holland ’56, Alpharetta, Georgia
Harry J. Nageli Jr. ’56, G’65, Kingston
Gregory J. Provell ’56, Toms River, New Jersey
Charles E. Rome ’56, West Pittston
Sylvester Chapa ’57, Scranton
Basil M. Castner ’58, Sewickley
Arthur J. DeNero ’58, Naples, Florida
William Glennon ’58, Wall, New Jersey
Joseph A. Lavelle, Ph.D. ’58, Coopersburg
Joseph H. Tolan ’58, Dunmore
Francis J. O’Malley ’59, Westport, Connecticut
Joseph G. (Jerry) Coolican ’60, Whitesboro, New York
Carmen Gigliotti ’60, Carbondale
Joseph M. Lombardo Sr., M.D. ’60, Pittston
Joseph M. Mucciolo Sr. ’60, Spring Brook Township
Anthony P. Emmi ’61, Scranton
Donald T. Hall ’62, Scranton
Bernard J. Walsh ’64, Downingtown
Albert J. Treski ’65, Moosic
John G. Voytko ’65, Spring Brook Township
Martin L. Wimmer, D.D.S. ’65, Bridgewater, New Jersey
Frank M. Radaszewski ’67, Wilkes-Barre
Michael D. Riley, Ph.D. ’67, Lancaster
James W. Summers ’67, Issaquah, Washington
John A. Klebauskas ’68, Scranton
Ronald J. Amorino ’69, Ridgewood, New Jersey
Perry L. Billington ’69, ’78, G’84, Flemington, New Jersey
Peter Loftus ’69, Waverly
Alexander J. Marker III ’69, Spring Brook Township
Hugh K. Murray ’69, Honesdale
Louis Slonina ’69, Dupont
Leonard A. Gallo ’70, Scranton
Alex J. Poplawsky, Ph.D. ’70, Danville
Chris J. Fedele ’71, Covington Township
Frank G. Ryczak Sr. ’71, Scott Township
Joseph A. Coleman Jr. ’72, Avoca
Michael Leddy, D.M.D. ’72, St. Lawrence
James W. Powers ’72, Arlington, Texas
James Daniels ’75, Carbondale
Joseph M. Sparrow Jr. ’75, Carbondale
Robert D. Boyle ’76, Madison, New Jersey
Raymond K. Stives ’76, San Diego, California
Timothy H. Gilroy ’78, Philadelphia

Stanley J. Rzucidlo ’78, G’86, Jermyn

Lenore Schimes ’78, G’81, Scranton

Joseph Heitman III ’79, Spring Brook Township

Kevin J. May ’79, Roaring Brook Township

Christina Santangelo, M.D. ’79, Toms River, New Jersey

Philip E. Lonergan ’81, Dallas

Lori Lewis Esposito ’86, Binghamton, New York

Michael T. Savitsky ’81, Glenburn Township

Denise Christie Anhalt ’87, Newtown

Linda Bogle Thorbahn ’87, Malvern

Kimberly Rupp ’90, G’02, Whites Crossing

Mark J. DeAntonio ’92, Carbondale

Kevin McDonnell ’95, Laflin

Sarah E. Fabricatore ’10, Dunmore

Gretel Bush, mother of Peter M. Bush ’79

Dianne Chapa, wife of Thaddeus Chapa ’62

Patricia Cox, mother of Jack Cox ’80 and grandmother of Tim Cox ’13 and Jacquelyn Guida ’14

Marie Farley, wife of Gerald Farley ’51 and sister of Ralph Imbalzano ’68, G’74

Jane Feeney, mother of Eugene Feeney ’84

Joseph Greco, father of John Greco, M.D. ’76 and Joseph Greco, M.D. ’83

Thomas Kelly, father of Stephen C. Kelly ’91

Nicole Orue and Georgia Orue, daughters of John Orue ’81

William Walsh, father of Scott Walsh ’86 and Tracey Walsh ’89

Table of Contents
Table of Contents
#
Contact Us
Copyright 2020 The University of Scranton. All Rights Reserved.