Skip to Page's ContentSkip to Top NavSkip to SearchSkip to FooterSkip to Class Notes Nav
#
#

In Memoriam

Class Notes

Search Results

Michael J. Altier ’37, South Abington Township

Robert F. Killeen ’41, Scranton

Canio J. Sleyo ’41, Scranton

Robert K. Cavanaugh ’46, Scranton

James M. Kane, M.D. ’46, Barrington, Illinois

Arthur F. Zimmerman, M.D. ’47, Dover, Delaware

Henry W. Bartholomay ’48, Clinton Township

Louis A. Petrini Sr. ’49, Old Forge

Richard S. Campagna ’50, Danville, California

John M. Cefaly Sr. ’50, Hanover Township

Philip J. Kinney Sr. ’50, Oxford, New Jersey

Robert E. Lucas, M.D. ’50, Narrowsburg, New York

John L. Fahey, M.D. ’51, Clarks Green

Frank M. Lewis ’51, Washington, D.C.

Chester “Chet” Lukas ’51, Bridgewater, New Jersey

Samuel J. Dante ’52, Old Forge

Gregory J. Harmonosky ’52, State College

Theodore Slachtish ’52, Moscow

Norman E. Woodworth, Lt. Col. (ret) ’52, Peckville

Joseph G. Huggler ’53, Bordentown, New Jersey

Gerard R. Roche ‘53, Hobe Sound, Florida and Chappaqua, New York

Stanley J. Exeter ’55, G’71, Moosic

William J. Nellis ’55, Scranton

Joseph E. Zack ’56, Glen Mills

Angelo A. Costanzo, D.D.S. ’57, Clarks Summit

Thomas J. McHugh ’57, Lake Forest, Illinois

James L. Horan ’58, Scituate, Massachusetts

Thomas E. Vassil Sr. ’58, Owego, New York

Joseph Wascalis ’58, Binghamton, New York

Michael Peregrim Sr. ’59, Scranton

Francis J. Pryal ’59, Edgewater, Maryland

Terence J. Burke ’60, Naples, Florida

Joseph E. Festa ’60, Scranton

John A. Straka ’61, G’69, Scott Township

James H. Tigue ’61, Edwardsville

Drew Von Bergen ’61, Alexandria, Virginia

Eugene Corcoran ’62, Linwood, New Jersey

Edward J. Earley, Ed.D. ’62, Fogelsville

Mark L. Eisenstadt ’62, Endwell, New York

Patrick E. Kilker ’62, Windsor, New York

Lt. Col. Patrick J. Lalley ’62, Chantilly, Virginia

Joseph J. Leonard Sr. ’62, Hazle Township

Robert G. Meeker, Ph.D. G’62, Hazel Crest, Illinois

Charles J. “Chick” Rader ’62, Scranton

Terrence F. Gallagher ’63, Scranton

James P. McGraw Jr. ’65, Scranton

Donald F. Noll ’65, Scott Township

James P. Calpin Jr. ’66, Poughkeepsie, New York

Andrew J. Miroslaw ’66, Lehman Township

Michael A. Polizzi ’66, Archbald

Richard J. Carlonas ’67, Troy

Joseph P. McCormack ’67, Scranton

Thomas A. Mellow, Ph.D. ’67, Forest City

Alfred Romitelli ’68, Peckville

Robert L. Burke ’69, Monessen

Gerald J. McInerney Jr. ’70, Elmira, New York

Clarence E. “Spud” Nachand Jr. ’70, Dunmore

John W. Reckless ’70, Dunmore

Peter Stchur, Jr. G’70, Hanover Township

Myron W. Yencha ’70, Wilkes-Barre

John J. Ziskowski, M.D. ’70, Chillicothe, Ohio

Robert B. Gorham ’71, Mill City

Kevin J. McMahon ’71, Raleigh, North Carolina

Giacinto “Gino” Cicco ’72, Scranton

Sr. Catherine Williamson, RSM G’72, Dallas

Terrence A. McMahon, III ’74, Moosic

Mark W. Ackerman ’76, Binghamton, New York

Edward R. Fryzel ’78, Scott Township

Carmen J. Grazious ’78, Old Forge

Mark G. Balczeniuk ’79, Ormond Beach, Florida

Charles “Chuck” Colarusso ’79, Jessup

Edward P. Coleman ‘80, Stroudsburg

Thomas S. Chirkot G’82, Swoyersville

John T. Garvey ’83, Brookeld, Connecticut

Roman T. Gumina ’84, Monmouth Beach, New Jersey

Michael P. Loughney ’84, Clarks Green

Arthur V. Manuel ’85, Peckville

David J. Gromelski ’86, Clarks Green

Mary Ann McCormick, O.D. ’86, Honesdale

Salvatore Petrucci, D.M.D. ’86, Scranton

David Petro ’88, Clearwater, Florida

George MJ Petrus ’88, Sydney, New York

David Sadock ’88, Robbinsville, New Jersey

Craig K. Lockwood ’89, Pittston

James Stimp’89, Sherman Connecticut

Kristie T. McDowell ’91, Clarks Summit

Deidre Day Sieck, D.O. ’97, Belmar, New Jersey

Katherine Bialczak Felker ’02, G’04, Scott Township

Joseph J. McDonald ’02, Dunmore

Capt. Richard D. Heier Jr. ’08, Scranton

Rebecca D. Haggerty G’09, South Abington Township

Carolyn M. Byrne ’13, Valley Cottage, New York

Maryann Artigiani, wife of Armand Artigiani ’53

Carolyn Blake, wife of Gerald Blake ’63

Raymond Champagne, Ph.D., former professor of history and political science at the University and father of Robert Champagne ‘94.

Nancy Farkas, wife of John Farkas, Ph.D. ’76, G’78

Joyce Gilgallon, mother of Patrick Gilgallon ’87

Patrick Gilmore Sr., father of Patrick Gilmore Jr. ’87

Santa Maria Giunta, mother of Carmen Giunta, Ph.D. ’82, Josephine Ann Giunta Hanselmann ’84, Lucia Giunta White ’91 and Mary Louise Giunta Piner ’92

Joseph Hardisky, father of Michael Hardisky, Ph.D. (faculty), father-in-law of Debra Pellegrino, Ed.D. (dean of Panuska College of Professional Studies), grandfather of Michael Hardisky ’00, G’02, Andrew Hardisky, DVM '01, Denise Hardisky, DVM '09 and Dana Hardisky, DVM '10

Peter G. Loftus Jr., son of Peter G. Loftus, Esq. ’61

Alice Mackrell, mother of Timothy Mackrell ’86 and Cynthia Mackrell Cerminaro ’90, G’92, grandmother of Colleen Mackrell ’13

Kathryn Manger, mother of Thomas Manger ’70

John McGarry, father of Daniel McGarry ’88

Evelyn Mikuski, mother of Joanne Mikuski Brush ’82

Michael Murphy, husband of Ann Marie Castagnaro Murphy ’80

Marie Roche, wife of the late Gerard R. Roche ’53 and grandmother of Michael Haag ’18 and Kevin Haag ’20

J. Roger Schmiedel, father of Zita Schmiedel Redford ’85

Helen Skoritowski, mother of Joseph Skoritowski ’81

Helene Talerico, mother of Gene Talerico ’89 and grandmother of Katie Talerico ’19

Table of Contents
Table of Contents
#
Contact Us
Copyright 2019 The University of Scranton. All Rights Reserved.