• print

Frank O'Hara Award Winners

2000 O'Hara Award Winners

Carl E. Bartecchi, M.D. ’60 – Medicine
Michael M. Costello ’70 – University Service
Henry J. Dende ’41 – Community Service
Melinda C. Ghilardi, Esq. ’80 – Law
John J. Haggerty ’41 – Education
Edward J. Kollar, Ph.D. ’55 – Science & TechnologyHarold T. Rose ’65 – Managemen

1999 O'Hara Award Winners

Robert J. Bednar, Jr., ’69 – Alumni Service
Thomas A. Krenitsky, Ph.D., 59 – Science & Technology
James P. McAndrews, Esq., ’49 – Law
William R. Montone ’49 – Management
Nancy M. Noonan G’69 – Education
Thomas F. Rocereto, M.D., ’64 – Medicine
Gene Terruso ’74 – Arts & Letters
Joseph W. Walsh ’55 – University Service

1998 O'Hara Award Winners

James L. Burne, Jr., D.D.S., '63 - Community Service
Hugh J. Gownley '43 - Management
Henry E. Hagy '48 - Science & Technology
James A. Kelly, Esq., '48 - Law
Deborah M. Langan '78 - Management
Daniel P. Loftus '68 - University Service
Paul J. Orsulak, Ph.D., M.B.A., '68 - Education
Joseph A. Quinn, Jr., Esq., '63 - Law
Edward M. Skovira, M.D., '53 - Medicine
Robert J. Sylvester '58 - University Service

1997 O'Hara Award Winners

Rose Marie Loven Bukics, C.P.A., '76 - Education
Ellen Miller Casey, Ph.D., - University Service
Robert J. Donachie '52 - Management
Edward J. Gerrity, Jr. '47 - Management
Victor F. Greco, M.D., '47 - Medicine
John C. Keeney '47 - Government Service
Eugene R. Kennedy, Ph.D., '41 - Science & Technology
Rev. Frank J. MacEntee, S.J., Ph.D. - University Service
Robert Ryan Newton, Ed.D., '57 - Education
Almo J. Sebastianelli, D.D.S., '32 - Community Service

1996 O'Hara Award Winners

Cesare R. Antoniacci, M.D., '41 - Medicine
Joseph M. Cannon '56 - Education
Vito G. DelVecchio, Ph.D., '61 - Education
Theodore Jadick '61 - Management
James J. Loftus, M.D., '66 - Medicine
A. Scott McGowan, Ph.D., '61 - Education
Edward J. McLaughlin, Ph.D., '43 - Science & Technology
John F. McNamara '61 - University Service
Stanley E. Stettz, Esq., '61 - Law
Joseph A. Tedesco, Esq., '41 - Law
William J. Wilkinson '71 - Management
Joseph R. Zandarski, Ph.D., '51 – Education

1995 O'Hara Award Winners

Rev. Paul Beining, S.J. - Science & Technology
Ferdinand Bistocchi '36 - Community Service
Angelo Cinti '60 - Community Service
James Connolly '43 - Management
James B. Earley '70 - Arts & Letters
Frank Gerrity, Ph.D., '45 - Education
Anne Hatala G'57 - University Service
Col. Zim E. Lawhon - University Service
Herbert M. McDonald, M.D., '35 - Medicine
Frank J. McDonnell '60 – Law
Abe L. Plotkin ’35 – Community Servic

1994 O'Hara Award Winners

Joseph Andraski '69 - Management
Rodney Brown, Ph.D., '54 - Science & Technology
Robert Burke '64 - University Service
William Connolly, Jr. '59 - Arts & Letters
Judge S. John Cottone '49 - Law
Maj. Gen. John J. Cusick '64 - Government Service
Joseph T. Doyle '69 - Management
James W. Dyer '66 - Government Service
John F. Forrester '49 - Government Service
Robert W. Gardier, Ph.D., '54 - Education
Claude Martin, Jr., Ph.D., '54 - Management
Beldon R. Reap, J.D., M.D., '34 - Medicine
Susan Swain '76 – Management

1993 O'Hara Award Winners

Marilyn Coar - University Service
Richard Lonsdorf, M.D., '43 - Medicine
Robert J. Luchi, M.D., '48 - Medicine
Thomas J. O'Donnell '58 - Education
Gerard R. Roche '53 – Management

1992 O'Hara Award Winners

Arthur W. Brown, Ph.D., '37 - Education
Michael J. Collins '62 - Government Service
Charles B. Gibbons, Esq., '67 - Law
Seymour Grossman '42 - Education
Jerome W. Jordan, M.D., '67 - Medicine
Saul Kaplan '47 - Management
Elmo F. Masucci, M.D., '42 - Medicine
Robert Nesbit '57 - Management
Anthony J. Perry, D.D.S., '32 - Medicine
Msgr. Joseph G. Quinn '72 - Community Service
Rev. George J. Schemel, S.J., '52 - University Service
Martin L. Sugerman '57 - Management
Paul F. Toolan, Esq., '42 - Law
Leslie Tyler, Ph.D., '42 - Science & Technology

1991 O'Hara Award Winners

Norbert K. Betti '56 - Arts & Letters
Joseph A. Caputo '56 - Education
John H. Corcoran, D.M.D., '21 – Medicine
Eugene A. Curtin, M.D. ’51 – Medicine
Michael P. Glinski '66 - Management
George Holmes, Ph.D., '61 - Education
James G. Hopkins '41, G'51 - Government Service
James A. Kane, M.D., '41 - Medicine
George V. Lynett G'71 - Management
Msgr. Andrew McGowan '47 - University Service
Rev. Bernard McIlhenny, S.J. - University Service
James A. Mezick, Ph.D., '61 - Science & Technology
Hon. Frank A. Serafini '66 - Law
Thomas N. Tate '56 - Science & Technology
John A. Walsh '66 - Arts & Letters
Stanley Wojewodski, Jr., Ph.D, '70 - Arts & Letters
Robert P. Zelno '66, G'77 - University Service

1990 O'Hara Award Winners

Hon. Robert J. Conway '60 - Law
Maj. Gen. John Herrling '60 - Government Service
Francis X. Jordan '60 - University Service
Edward J. Lynett, Jr. '65 - University Service
James J Mackrell, M.D., '60 - Medicine
Edward J. Manley '60 - Management
Edward J. Murphy '40 - Education
Andrew W. Plonsky '40 - University Service
John M. Pugliese '50 - Law
John A. Quinn, D.D.S., '40 - Medicine
Hon. James J. Walsh '55 – Law

1989 O'Hara Award Winners

Paul S. Berger, Esq., '54 - Law
Francis Castellino, Ph.D., '64 - Education
Frank Cimini '39 - Education
Joseph X. Flannery '49 – Arts & Letters
Emil Hordesky ’49 - Education
William J. Morley '69 - Management
William S. Rodney, Ph.D., '49 - Science & Technology
Hon. David J. Wenzel '69 - Government Service
William J. Young '59 – Management

1988 O'Hara Award Winners

Edward F. Bartley '38 - Education
Charles L. Beckel, Ph.D., '48 - Science & Technology
Charles Buckley '47 - Education
Joseph J. Corcoran '78 - Government Service
Joseph T. Evans, Ph.D., '43 - University Service
Hon. Anthony J. Gabriel '55 - Government Service
Charles J. Keffer '63 - Education
Hon. James M. Munley '58 - Law
Julius Segal '48 - Arts & Letters
Joseph J. Severini ’58 – Community Service

1987 O'Hara Award Winners

Dominic F. Cossa '57 - Arts & Letters
Lawrence J. Lennon, Ph.D., '32 - Education
Robert W. Munley '52 - Law
Brian J. Murray '67 - Management
William P. Rinaldi '67 - Community Service
James A. Tedesco '32 – Law

1986 O'Hara Award Winners

Hon. Richard P. Conaboy '46 - Law
Jason Miller '61 - Arts & Letters
Thomas F. Nealon, Jr., M.D., '41 - Medicine
R. Barrett Noone, M.D., '61 - Medicine
J. Anthony Quinn, D.M.D., '66 - Medicine
Robert T. Ryder '46 - University Service
Msgr. Constantine Siconolfi '61 - Community Service

1985 O'Hara Award Winners

Robert M. Bessoir '55 - University Service
Umbay H. Burti, LL.D., '35 - Education
Samuel C. Cali '40 - Community Service
Kenneth Calmenson '55 - Management
John R. Kalafut, Ph.D., '60 - Education
Charles W. Nutt, Jr. '70 - Arts & Letters
Hon. Daniel L. Penetar '40 - Law
Samuel R. Todaro, M.D., '60 – Medicine

1984 O'Hara Award Winners

Hon. John D. Butzner, Jr. '38 - Law
Eugene Gibbons '64 - Arts & Letters
Frank X. Homer, Ph.D., '64 - University Service
James J. Kinney '64 - Management
Francis P. Long '49 - Education
John F. Malone '34 - Government Service
William J. Murray '49 - Education
Cyril P. O'Hora '39 - Education
Robert E. Wright, M.D., '59 – Medicine

1983 O'Hara Award Winners

Msgr. Eugene G. Bilski '58 - Community Service
Thomas D. Hinton '33 - Community Service
Albert R. Jasuta '43 - University Service
Philmore Kahanowitz '38 - Management
Arthur J. Kania '53 - Law
Martin Kushmerick, M.D., Ph.D., '58 - Education
Joseph A. Mahon '33 - University Service
Eugene A. McGinnis, Ph.D., '48 - Education
Gerald P. Tracy, M.D., '63 – Medicine

1982 O'Hara Award Winners

Walter J. Bobbie '67 - Arts & Letters
Stanley W. Boland, M.D., '57 - Medicine
James J. Clauss '47 - Management
John R. Gavigan '42 - University Service
Paul J. Poinsard, M.D., '37 - Medicine
Norman Schneider '32 – Management

1981 O'Hara Award Winners

Rev. Edward Gannon, S.J. - University Service
William B. Langan, Ph.D., '36 - Science & Technology
John P. McLean '40 - Education
Seymour Nogi '41 - Management
Francis W. Roscoe, M.D., '31 – Medicine
Joseph J. Severini ’58 - Community Service
Joseph J. Weinburgh, Ph.D., '36 - University Service
OharaWin
 
shadow