Fulbright and Other International Fellowship Award Recipients

YearNameField of StudyCountry Visited
2014 Emmanuel Akpan Jr. English Teaching Assistantship Cyprus
2014 Olivia Salama Law Finland
2014 Matthew Tibbitts English Teaching Assistantship Malaysia
2014 Marc Andris Vallone English Teaching Assistantship Brazil
2013 Elena M. Habersky English Teaching Assistantship Jordan
2013 Shannon M. Haberzettl English Teaching Assistantship Malaysia
2013 Rebecca Schmaeling English Teaching Assistantship Spain
2013 Joseph R. Seemiller Research Scholarship to the University of Cologne Germany
2013 Jan Alexander Wessel Research Scholarship to Corvinus University of Budapest Hungary
2012 Ellen "Maggie" Coyne English Teaching South Korea
2012 Anna DiColli Public Health  Spain
2012 Kathleen Lavelle English Teaching Spain
2012 C.J. Libassi (At-Large Recipient) English Teaching Spain
2012 Nicole Linko  Estonian Economy Estonia
2011 Rebecca Bartley English Teaching Malaysia
2011 Melissa C. Beltz English Teaching Germany
2011 Kaitlyn L. Doremus English Teaching Germany
2011 Philip J. Kachmar Canada
2011 Aileen M. Monks English Teaching India
2011 Gian P. Vergnetti Science and Technology United Arab Emirates
2010 Mary Elise Lynch Medical Research Kenya
2010 Mackenzie Jean Lind Biomedicine Finland
2010 Mary Claire Martin English Teaching Indonesia
2010 Janine Maria Grosso English Teaching South Korea
2009 Amy Lee Macau
2009 Megan E. LoBue Germany
2009 Cynthia G. David Cameroon
2008 Christopher Molitoris Economic Development Morocco
2008 Andrea Frankenburger Teaching English As A Foreign Language Argentina
2008 Jessica LaPorta South Korea
2008 Allison Martyn France
2007 Rosemary Moran Teaching English As A Foreign Language South Korea
2007 Thomas Murtaugh Teaching English As A Foreign Language South Korea
2007 Vincent Solomeno, III Political Science Netherlands
2006 Amy Martin   South Korea
2005 George Griffin   Germany
2005  Maria Hundersmarck   South Korea
2003 Jennifer Bradley   South Korea
2003  Elliot Gougeon   Germany
2003  Nicole Sublette   South Korea
2002 Joy Oliver   Netherlands
2002  Kristy Petty   Argentina
2001 Maria Atzert   South Korea
2001  Lisa Biagiotti   Italy
2001  Erin Friel   Germany
2001  Carol Gleeson   Paraguay
2001  Nicole Heron   Finland
2001  Clifford McMurray   Germany
2000 Lisa Angella   India
2000  Amy Patuto   South Korea
1999 Alison Glucksnis   Japan
1999  Katherine Roth   United Kingdom
1999  Christopher Warren   Guatemala
1998 Kevin Bisignani   Germany
1998  Jennifer Cahill   Japan
1998  Matthew Pierlott   South Korea
1998  Karen Towers   Mauritius
1996 Robert Brennan   Israel
1996  Michael Pagliarini   France
1996  Michael Tracy   New Zealand
1995 Jason Cascarino   New Zealand
1995  Jeffrey Greer   Sri Lanka
1995  Renee Kupetz   Germany
1994 Margaret Mary Hricko   Spain
1994  Terrence Kossegi   Pakistan
1994  Karis Lawlor   Germany
1994  Brian Zarzecki   Namibia
1993 Timothy Gallagher   New Zealand
1993  Susan Kavalow   South Korea
1993  Jennifer Kelly   Uruguay
1993  Alan Landis   Colombia
1993  Beth LiVolsi   Italy
1993  Colleen McInerney   Australia
1993  Jennifer Seva   Argentina
1992 Maureen Cronin   South Korea
1992  Alissa Giancarlo   Germany
1992  Thomas Kish   Hungary
1992  Jennifer Murphy   Denmark
1992  Neal Rightley   Germany
1992  Salvatore Tirrito   Finland
1992  Denise Udvarhely   New Zealand
1991 Daniel Jurgelewicz   Finland
1991  Thomas Spoto   Singapore
1990 Caroline Parente   Uruguay
1989 Kim Marie Newak   Germany
1988 Michel Aboutanos   Switzerland
1988  Jeffrey Gabello   Germany
1988  Christine O'Brien   Kenya
1988  Mary Yuen   Singapore
1987 Susan Conway   Germany
1987  Kathleen Gallagher   Nepal
1987  Margaret Keen   France
1987  Kevin Wright   Finland
1986 Margaret Husosky   New Zealand
1986  James Lavelle   Thailand
1986  Christopher Montone   Honduras
1986  Robert Rabecs   Philippines
1986  Janet Schubert   Belgium
1986  DeLoris Spegar   Singapore
1986  Roy Whitman   Switzerland
1986  Ann Marie Laskiewicz Ross   South Africa
1985 John Beltrami   Switzerland
1985  Michele Gieger   Germany
1985  Marguerite Pedley   New Zealand
1985  Louise Vogel   Germany
1984 Robert Conforti   Switzerland
1984  Kathleen Flanagan   France
1984  Colette Mazzucelli   Switzerland
1983 Erin Brennan   Germany
1983  Patrick Davies   Chile
1983  Peter Regeski   France
1983  Joseph Tuncavage   Switzerland
1983  Christopher Wahren   Germany
1982 Michael Kondracki   Peru
1982  Bernadine Brennan-Moglia   Finland
1982  Kathleen Flanagan   Belgium
1982  Joseph Piccirilli   Germany
1982  Howard Sorensen   Uruguay
1982  Elizabeth Veca   Switzerland
1982  Leon Xavier   Germany
1981 Patrick Cumberland   Uruguay
1981  Arlene Drack   Norway
1981  Deborah Krzywiec   Germany
1981  Irene Mlodzinski   Switzerland
1981  Mark Wisniewski   Switzerland
1981  Brian Wynne   Germany
1980 Veronica Cardiff   Germany
1980  Stephen Carlin   Chile
1980  Michael Corbley   Switzerland
1980  Maryann L. Heckman   Uruguay
1980  Helen Hricko Haney   Germany
1979 Mark Bender   Rumania
1979  Louis Furiosi   France
1979  Dennis Hagemann   Germany
1979  Christine Piatek   Poland
1978 Paula Dzwonczyk Betancourt   Germany
1978  Philip Horner   Switzerland
1977 Thomas Bonhage   Germany
1976 Grace Hosie   Germany
1976  Laurence Orzell   Poland
1975 John Ausura   Germany
1974 Basil Malish   Portugal
1974  George McCool   France
1974  Kevin Wilson   Rumania
1973 Gerard Dougher   France
1972 Gerald Mulderig   Germany
1972  John Rock, S.J.   Germany